Guru Hargobind Ji

Date of Birth
14 June 1595
Place of Birth
Guru Ki Wadali ( Amritsar)
Also Known as
Bandhi Chhod
Father's Name
Guru Arjan Dev Ji
Mother's Name
Mata Ganga Ji
Wife's Name
Bibi Damodari Ji , Nanki Ji , Mahadevi Ji
Children's Name
Sons - Gurditta Ji , Ani Rai , Attal Rai , Teg Bahadar Ji , Suraj Mal ji.

Daughters - Bibi Biro ji

Contemparary Rulers
Jahagir and Shah Jahan
Date of Gaddi
25 May 1606
Foundations
Akal Takhat( In 1608 ) , City - Kiratpur Sahib ( In 1626) , Bhai Rupa(1628) , Miri and Piri Swords
Made Fort
Lohgarh around Amritsar
Fought Battles
Battle of Rohilla, Battle of Kartarpur, Battle of Amritsar, Battle of Hargobindpur, Battle of Gurusar, Battle of Kiratpur
Also Known as
Sacha Padshah
Date of Death
3 March 1644
Place of Death
Kiratpur Sahib
Total Life Span
48 years 8 months 15 days